12. HANDLEBAR CONTROLS 13. CARBURETOR PDF

11d ago
2 Views
0 Downloads
2.01 MB
14 Pages
Transcription

IPAMT8 LUSTTATTK 39D AH! 4Q(6 1990-19911. EXHAUST SYSTEM2. FRAME3 . S W I N G ARM4. GASTANK, FENDERS, NUMBERPLATES, AIRBOX5. REAR C/S DISC BRAKE6. FRONT WHEEL7. FRONT BRAKE8. REAR WHEEL9. FRONT FORK (PART 1)10. FRONT FORK (PART 2)11. REAR SHOCK12. HANDLEBAR CONTROLS13. CARBURETOR

EXHAUSTSYSTEMQUANTITYFIG *PART NODESCRIPTION111 8 111 8 211 8 411 8 41622140016231 1850513O703O6040515O7011 1871 1861 1880545O7040 6 111624PIPE 250PIPE 406SILENCER 250/406 OVALSILENCER 250/406 ROUNDSILENCER W/BUILT-IN SPARK ARRESTERADD-ON SPARK ARRESTER FOR OVAL SILENCERADD-ON SPARK ARRESTER FOR ROUND SILENCERBRACKET ASSEMBLYBOLT M6 X 30WASHER M6 / 18LOCKNUT M6BOLT M6 X 17WASHER 6 X 11PIPE SPRINGRUBBER MOUNTASBEST WASHERBOLT M8 X 16WASHERLOCKNUT M8EXTENSION BRACKET.2345678910111213141516171819?OCL/Page 1

I-z Oaocu 0UJoI -oc OooCD»oco.aaCOUJI-OOzIz osoZ '"O x job«oso c o oCO ? l& &totooco«*CO X CO u.o uj o 3H O H ZcooCNJC/ o H -ZV) Ir r fi - T - N W W i - T - N W W r - N N N W r W N i - N W * 'l ocO00SiO O"ato (Az zac oca a& *«om oc ocS2UJi- UJi3 3s a2 i g 2o ocZ ocZ si?oca 2o OC CD o*ifiioN* inieNrrnonMon N(flooeoeonio»WWP OPJ*,'OoOO OT-«*0 r»00 oO DOO Nn OT-r-»-»-r-eMeM MeM« i acO T- W P *» l O C D N C O O I O rT- r - T- T- T- O O - O O O O O O O O O - O O O O O — g j« U ) ( D SPage 2

fcIZ 3O' »)fc* *» oSZ O O CO« m I-. Ult xa cco 9«CMCM r«v-CM«* " « . - .- — OO o"CD C O C C C C Z C C C O - J Ozo Ul03CMO MIDCC UlOQCO o" 5 ac S o O S Z O Z e o f c - H "123co5 cc-j a. OL Z*"a!zw5zzzzs oUl 2a. coo ui ui ui U l H H - I H - J O u i J- UJ u i u i u i - u i O o t - 3 K x a, a. zcs— — zaEoHoiooo aoZZZZx o S cc cc o. E 2 eoco 5 uu asUl uH Op W N f N N WocUlo a,co Goz zto COOi-CMF1«U)(OKCO -J g 55?oUlt§wcm«oOCC CDa.coco N u.IS oo* EUl« x—w5 v U *- COrNNNrri-rfW to u X cotoXcc(0 u oo en »- x(D9EEX u i con to uio: 5 z z c t S ergUl Q.x* Z o x cocog z *i s 5 o 2hZh J 5w 16O S I O r N n v l A I B N e P O l*-t-CMCM MCMCMCM MCMCMCMconnnncinnnconvvCMr-oocn CTvOOO r-f-r- t-ovcM -ooooou o(oo ooo,o 0'ou 05rou oin Oo'%- ou r i Nc3(o» - ' - ' - ' - » - ' - » - ' - « - * - » - « - » - O O O O f - T. T. O O O O O O O O O r -»- CM O V IO 10tovoQ CM 0Page 3

cc CO§0 .CCUJCD2Zto*CC3zif3 Fz OzoocotoUJox03 osl§Oo Hu j O t -.CO kl -J CO 00hi;UJo5oCMocUJi iCOx31CDO COtf) ocm *ui UJto toocUJ ocUlou.Ul ZU. Ulz toO O oc UlO X u. oco Z UJ z ocoz s Qzoooco1 zIOOmCM 2j j Fzoococ zCC O. UJ Ul ou j * * u i UlV CO. OUJ ain h5 f CO CO" t o O O Za E EOE E z z oco CD o "S o to to oscgoUJk ccCOO coCDSi-9Vt5UJ sooz zo u Q. aOC hUJ X - Jto a oc UJtozSi I !sit *s«ftUl oOOoc *sXco0)CM v-CM*»v»-T-CM»»T-v-CM «-»-,1. »'»"** CM »-T-ca COSUJto f- Ulo bJ a -i5: OCO-ujuj oc rt u cci CD UJ 5*o 2 -Jz 2 atl-ttUJ rf UJ z ocZ UJP I- -I It u j O 3 u j u i u j 0 C : u t 3OaCDOOCtOCOKCOCO O C J Z«- cm r « to co r»CO CDO v CM«-t-0,-,-,-,-,-«-0,-,-i-V W C D N O )—CO WCONCOOOr*Mn4*0CM NN«0««-?rONOV OOON»;OrOr«VSO O r Nr- CM CM CM,-,-,-0,-,-00»-,-,-i-na) -0)T-aOIOOl O 0)r-§ rN»n««iocoiD(Dsao «o«»N«c»o«oioiorr«coN«r.o*ioooooiri.oc oPage 4

250/406 1989 C/S DISC BRAKEFIG NO.PART NO.12345671 0 DESCRIPTIONQUANTITYC/S DISCSPACERBOLT M6 X 42CAILPER MOUNTBOLT M6 x 17CALIPERBRAKE PAD SETBRAKE PAD SET SINTERCALIPER REPAIR KITSPACERSPACERBOLTBOLTDISC GUARDC/SINK BOLT 8 x 12LOCKNUT M6BRAKE LEVERRETURN SPRINGBEARINGRETAINING RINGBOLT M5 x 55BOLT M6 x 25HIME JOINTNUT 1/4 x 28BUSHRODBRAKE PAD BOLTMASTER CYLINDERBRAKE LINEBANJO BOLTGASKETRESERVOIR LINEBRAKE FLUID RESERVOIRRESERVOIR BRACKETWASHER M6CUP BRAKEPADSPACER 1/4 X 0.1006 m X 2 . 5 m 2 S O 9tiLyBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY- INCLUDES 16,18, 196322431

FRONT WHEELIG #PART #1101112135160616264700717172737475316233341 00 3011 5 11 1521 15311 6 71 1541 15511 5 6053711 5 7O6101 1581 1591 1601 161.1 1621 1 631 1640522O706O7051 1661 165DESCRIPTIONWHEEL ASSEMBLYHUBBEARING SPACERBEARING 6003BEARING 6202SPACERDISCBOLT M5/CSX25 ALLENSPACERNUT M5 FLANGERIMSPOKESPOKENIPPLEDUCT TAPETIRETUBEAXLEBOLT M8 X 20LOCK WASHER M10WASHER 8/18RIMLOCKFORK LEG PROTECTORSQUANTITY1181836/OlV1U p i - A S S Y.010,60,91,62,6470,71,071,72-1180-Page 6

FRONT CALIPERG #PART #12345671021303132333411 7 111 7 211 7 311 7 411 7 51 1760536052311 7 71017101611 7 81 1791 180DESCRIPTIONCALIPER ASSEMBLYBRAKE PADSPAD HOLDER ASSEMBLYSEAL ASSEMBLYPISTONPAD COVERALLEN BOLT M8 X 40BOLY M8 X 40 FLANGEBRAKE LINEBANJO GASKETBANJO BOLTCHECK BALLBLEED SCREWBLLED COVERQUANTITY11114122121111Page 7

REARWHEELIG #PART 641065106610671068106910701071osxi060 310731074 107510761077141810810615DESCRIPTIONWHEEL ASSEMBLYHUB ASSEMBLYBEARING SPACERBEARINGSPACER LHSPACER RHLH SPOKERH SPOKENIPPLESRIMSPROCKET SOTSPROCKET BOLTNUT FLANGECHAIN 520 O-RING 110-LMASTER LINKDUCT TAPETUBETIRE 110 X 18RIMLOCKREAR AXLENUT AXLEJAM NUT 20/1.5QUANTITY111211181836116611 111111*r .Page 8

X2UlXocpoccLLo0.ooCOUJIz oIo.7?—t-CMCMCM——UJOZoc trUJ3x aO 402oc a oc U. tO S» COo , b g x z oZ—»"»-———— —m——T-T-T-—T-T-»-T- -—————«»CM ««-lxjjQ0Ot-CMCMCMCMCM T-——T-T- T-Or-NnniocoNcoaoT-Nco wco acMo coJjNcoao Nn*Ulto aO XS .3O oc- CO—03 — uj uj OpooE ocCo ujc 5cc OT——O CMUJ CD m2oaocUJ , OLs Jooc 00socxo r foOT COCOa -ioUJjaE o 3 a2 -ioUJ-Iaoccr oc oc a —1 8a oi- z OO— OUJUJUjXXIj. . —. r- Z l o c o 3 z a 2 2 2 o c C a c 0 - o c o . o . ! - o O u j O" L u" Jti 2oQ 0. O5 Co0 .Ca0 D 0 0O. 0 O' ih 3 C! 0j OO CH0 Ch - p0 5r 5 5 OC 0HHOo O- C00 00 Ccc o oct-CMCMCMCMCM CMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMCMoc ocUl Ul— COoxo o- I -JOX5 O OB u-Jj u—'J eoujco EUl X X Q.co O -i OC CO :* octo * DUJo c O ZUlj oUl , 2 X x z OC OC HQcc — "" oc —O I I O JU. -J oc u. cof - N n « i A I O N O O ) O T - N n « U ) ( O N a O ) O r N n l O O S a O ) O r ( M n t l f l l D S C O O ) O f N n NCyNNOP)OnOOC OOOOOOOOO — — — r- — — — —.— — — — r- — — — — — — — — — — r- — — — — — — — — — — —f fito — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —& 2 * N N W, " f l O c 0 « D O T- — — — — — r - r - — T- C M C M C M C M C M C M C M { C M C O C O C O Q C O Q C O C O C O « t « 9 « «Page 9

cUlUlIXoc2zI §.uoo.OoCOUJ-JUJ 3OOCoCOUJoIoc OLoi f *3D0O Oa X 8s* 3 S 3 9!»)9 8M )J33a»M J»l9K.it*a Eza30(J7 b/ \- . a// a g . g r a - -' T TW V lfoq)OQOO(iV*o-o wUJ « r- * ocuj -i OCO O u.COCO-IPa. Xl DC O hO CD CO COS * uj s oc ulQ. q. - 0L Ul 5 "*oc Zjoc 2 ujo - j oc» - « UJ, o Xuj UJ . 2zujtuJC M C M C M C M * * C M * r O T- « » C M * - C M « * C O * * C M C M C M » - « - C M v - T- C M ' IACDUJo CMm mmvCOn 2ort r-'X X X X Oto CO CD U 00 «SI- I- HH -zO Z x g - SLlo o o * o o "? x « ! x 5CO0-pC.CC UlUllllwHI-tgSjIZjJ 3 S J" ujOCuj z z z s z Z r - " j i n —O eSS—H - f«L tu"JhU, J: UUJJhW; UU Jj r - u j U J , , H ; 3 ; l - ; 5 3 3 j U I J J J O j j 3 3 0 3 0 U Iu m o c a f fl z z c D z o f fl O S C D O O f N t P « O l O C i l O O O I O N W 0 ( O r « 0 0COCOCOCO COCO COCOCO OCMOOCM«CT«I, CM«»CM«»CO r r r r r I O l fl l fi ( 0 1 0 W ( O t O l fl N O W r r r t T ' * r n r, - , - , - , - , - O O O O O O O O O O O O i - * - * - * - i - » - t - O T -CONC900T-CN««»IOtOO)OONM,«Of*COOt-cMj"On n V I O I A I O I O I O I A I fl l O U X O t O I O I D O O O O C D O O C R Page 10

REAR SHOCKFIG #PART 0583*7ItSfDESCRIPTIONQUANTITYSHOCKSPACERO-RINGM10 X 1.25 X 50WASHER LOCKSPRING KG/LBS7.8/435STOCK 8.2/4608.7/4909.2/5159.6/540INTERNAL SHOCK PARTS ARELISTED SEPARATELYPre Lett/ kfre tc4Page 11

MAGURAHANDLEBAR / CONTROLSFIG »PART 1304&8 aOJCOCDfS31 3321 3061 3071 3081 3091 3101 31 1.1 312.-13131 3141 31 51 3161 31 713181319.13201321.13221 1771016101713231638163916401641164216431 6441 6451646164716481649Ty p 2 Z 1 . IinDESCRIPTION QUAN1HANDLEBARTHROTTLEA S S E M B LLBUTTONLHTWISTGRIPTHROTTLECOVERCLUTCHA S S E M B LYLEVERBRACKETSCREWPIVOTB O LTWASHERNUTADJUSTERCABLECOVERCLUTCHCABLEM A S T E R C L I N D E R A S S E M B LYLEVERPIVOTB O LT&NUTCLAMPSCREWRUBBERCOVERSCREWP L U N G E R R E PA I R K I TBRAKELINEBANJOB O LTBANJOGASKETRUBBERCOVERMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYBRAKELEVERCOVERLEVERB O LTLINKAGEPUSHRODR E PA I RKITPUNGERB O LTRESERVOIRCOVERSEALB O LTCLAMP.111121111111211111111112112111211,,i1 ' 1I IH01h j a d f w i / " Ty p 2 . Z 1 . In ps)

TMX SERIES/TMX 35 and 38S J Z PA R T #TMX 35 JET 161515601614MAIN 563PILOT JETS10.012.515.017.520.0-15641565159415951596FLAT IKUNI TMX SERIES PARTS LISTNo. Description1 MIXING BODY CARS2 JET NEEDLE3 COVER. CARS TOP4LOCKNUT.AOJUSTER5 CAP. RUBBER6AOJUSTER.CABLE7 O-RING. TOP COVER8 E-RINQ. NEEDLE CLIP9 RING. RETAINING10 ADJUSTER. IDLE STOP11 SPRING. IDLE ADJUST12 PLUNGER. STARTER ASBY13 SCREW. AIR ADJUSTER14 SPRING. AIR SCREW15 CHAMBER. FLOAT BOWL16 VALVE SEAT, NEEDLE17 PILOT JET18 MAIN JET19 ARM, FLOAT20 NEEDLE VALVE ASSEMBLY21 PIN. FLOAT ARM22 O-RING. NEEDLE VALVE23 CAP, FLOAT RETAINER24 SCREW. TOP COVER25 THROTTLE VALVE26 SPRING. TV.27 HOSE. VENT28 SCREW. FLOAT BOWL29 HOSE. OVER FLOW30 FLOAT. LEFT SIOE31 O-RING. DRAIN PLUG32 0RA1NPLUG33 FLOAT. RIGHT SIDE34 GASKET. FLOAT BOWLPart NumberJ8-SEE TUNING776-19014830/247VM34/292VM30/77TMX CARB PART 4mmTMX 38 JET 28/254TM3S744859-52020TM38/52Page 13

mikuni tmx series parts list no. description 1 mixing body cars 2 jet needle 3 cover. cars top 4locknut.aojuster 5 cap. rubber 6aojuster.cable 7 o-ring. top cover 8 e-rinq. needle clip 9 ring. retaining 10 adjuster. idle stop 11 spring. idle adjust 12 plunger. starter asby 13 screw. air adjuster 14 spring. air screw 15 chamber. float bowl 16 ...